Property data
Sale history
£17,500 on Jan 2002 (est. today's value: £38,901)
Floor plan
Floorplan 81
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£277 per sqm (£26 per sqft) in Jan 2002. For context, homes in Ingol are now selling for between £1,680 and £2,840 per square metre (£156 and £263 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ingol PR2-7 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 81, Thistlecroft using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 81 Thistlecroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/07/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in July 2022) of 81 Thistlecroft.

Photos for 81 Thistlecroft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.