4, Kingsley Walk, HP23 5DN
4 Kingsley Walk is a 57 m² terraced home in Tring. It sold for £110,500 in Feb 2002.
- Sale history
-
£110,500 on Feb 2002
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,938 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Feb 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,373 per square metre (£499 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2002 £110,500 £1,939 £306,258 £5,373 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £306,258. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tring are now selling for between £4,860 and £6,310 per square metre (£451 and £586 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £277,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Kingsley Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/08/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Kingsley Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.