71, Beer Road, EX12 2PT
Property data
- Sale history
-
£157,500 on Apr 2002 (est. today's value: £423,232)
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,381 per sqm (£128 per sqft) in Apr 2002. For context, homes in Seaton are now selling for between £2,940 and £4,360 per square metre (£273 and £405 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaton EX12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £335,000 and £497,000 (114 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- November 2002 02/P1449
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Woodleigh 71 Beer Road Seaton Devon
- Description:
- Erection Of Timber Workshop
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: