58, Nottingham Road, WS14 9TG
58 Nottingham Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Lichfield. It sold for £79,540 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£79,540 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £914 per square metre (£85 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,796 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £79,540 £914 £156,226 £1,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £156,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,430 per square metre (£303 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £284,000 and £385,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Nottingham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/12/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2013) for 58 Nottingham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: