60, Beacon Lane, EX4 8LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £495,492)
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,353 per sqm (£126 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 60, Beacon Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 611 square metres (6,577 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- DN212834
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 60 Beacon Lane, Pinhoe
- Owner
-
PROGRESS HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 27792R)
Proprietor address: Sumner House, 21 King Street, Leyland PR25 2LW
Price paid on title: £179,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 08 Jun 2018
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Progress Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 22 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.