61, Colne Drive, KT12 3SJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £130,000 Mar 2002 16.7% 14.9% £303,957 £53,000 May 1996 na na £266,349 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,166 per sqm (£201 per sqft) in Mar 2002. For context, homes in Walton-On-Thames are now selling for between £5,020 and £6,620 per square metre (£466 and £615 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton-On-Thames KT12-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £301,000 and £397,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton-On-Thames). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Colne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 61 Colne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.