2, Abbotts Mead, TW10 7LU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £180,000 Nov 2002 18.7% 17.0% £433,745 £88,500 Sep 1998 14.1% 11.7% £354,385 £71,500 Feb 1997 na na £355,202 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,157 per sqm (£293 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot) . See the analysis of Richmond TW10-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £368,000 and £555,000 (57 m² × typical £/sqm in Richmond). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Abbotts Mead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2014. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Abbotts Mead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.