71, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
71 Sandringham Road is a 49 m² flat in Petersfield. It sold for £110,000 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2002 £110,000 11.7% 9.7% Jun 1995 £51,000 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,244 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,046 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £110,000 £2,245 £198,270 £4,046 Jun 1995 £51,000 £1,041 £206,103 £4,206 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,270. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £299,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- HP382347
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 71 Sandringham Road, Petersfield and parking space
- Owner
-
ALIMORE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 3797612)
Proprietor address: 18 College Street, Petersfield, Hampshire GU31 4AD
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 28 Jun 2002
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/02/2019. It last appeared Mar 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 31 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990