361, Hurst Road, DA5 3DU
361 Hurst Road is a 137 m² semi-detached home in Albany Park. It sold for £205,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £205,000 14.6% 12.8% Nov 1996 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,496 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,353 per square metre (£404 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £205,000 £1,496 £596,397 £4,353 Nov 1996 £95,000 £693 £607,335 £4,433 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,397. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Albany Park are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,290 per square metre (£457 and £584 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £674,000 and £862,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 09 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.