Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Nov 2002 (est. today's value: £338,257)
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,142 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Nov 2002. For context, homes in Lichfield are now selling for between £2,890 and £4,180 per square metre (£268 and £388 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lichfield WS13-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £303,000 and £439,000 (105 m² × typical £/sqm in Lichfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
31 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.