33, Russell Court, CB2 1HW
33 Russell Court is a 162 m² terraced home in Cambridge. It sold for £275,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,697 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,540 per square metre (£422 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £275,000 £1,698 £735,523 £4,540 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 162 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £735,523. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £6,280 and £7,710 per square metre (£583 and £716 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 162 m², this implies a valuation between £1,017,000 and £1,249,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Russell Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Russell Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 162 sqm (1,744 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.