69, Tyle Teg, SA16 0SR
69 Tyle Teg is a 44 m² semi-detached home in Burry Port. It sold for £32,600 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£32,600 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £740 per square metre (£69 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,478 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £32,600 £741 £109,044 £2,478 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £109,044. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burry Port are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,600 per square metre (£144 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £69,000 and £114,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.