35, Eldon Street, NG22 0LG
35 Eldon Street is a 107 m² detached home in Tuxford. It sold for £69,950 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£69,950 on Sep 2002
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £653 per square metre (£61 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,802 per square metre (£167 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £69,950 £654 £192,861 £1,802 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,861. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tuxford are now selling for between £1,940 and £3,080 per square metre (£180 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.