15, Stone Street, GU12 4EB
15 Stone Street is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Aldershot. It sold for £149,950 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£149,950 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,851 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,728 per square metre (£439 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £149,950 £1,851 £382,960 £4,728 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £382,960. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,640 per square metre (£316 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- May 2011 11/00150/PDCPP
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 15 Stone Street Aldershot Hampshir
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness For Proposed Development: Insertion of roof lights in front roof elevation and formation of a dormer in rear roof elevation to facilitate room in roof
- Summary:
- 12 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: