46, Devonshire Road, IG2 7EW
46 Devonshire Road is a 140 m² semi-detached home in Newbury Park. It sold for £273,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£273,000 on Jul 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Devonshire Road.
- Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,950 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,446 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £273,000 £1,950 £762,422 £5,446 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £762,422. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £598,000 and £795,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Devonshire Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2018. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Devonshire Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2020 0684/20
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46, Devonshire Road, Newbury Park, Ilford
- Description:
- Alterations to roof over side extension. (Summary)
- Planning ref:
- September 2015 3097/15
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 46, Devonshire Road, NEWBURY PARK, ILFORD
- Description:
- Loft conversion with rear dormer and Juliet balcony. Hip to gable roof alteration with two front roof lights.
- Planning ref:
- June 2007 1068/07
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 46, Devonshire Road, Ilford
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- September 2004 2216/04