6, Oaktree Court, CF31 2BH
6 Oaktree Court is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Brackla. It sold for £57,500 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£57,500 on Jul 2002
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £898 per square metre (£83 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,793 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £57,500 £898 £178,747 £2,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,747. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brackla are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,070 per square metre (£229 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.