7, Longmeadow, HX4 0AR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £153,000 Aug 1998 26.0% 23.5% £634,964 £110,000 Mar 1997 -14.4% -16.1% £514,332 £140,000 Sep 1995 na na £629,556 - Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 791 square metres (8,514 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 04/01000/HSE
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Longmeadow Barkisland Sowerby Bridge Calderdale
- Description:
- Single storey extension to rear