Property data
Sale history
£565,000 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £1,287,300)
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,958 per sqm (£275 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Odiham are now selling for between £4,540 and £5,980 per square metre (£421 and £555 per square foot) . See the analysis of Odiham RG29-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £867,000 and £1,142,000 (191 m² × typical £/sqm in Odiham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
G
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 64 High Street.

Photos for 64 High Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.