103, Coltsfoot Green, LU4 0XT
103 Coltsfoot Green is a 44 m² flat in Luton. It sold for £59,995 in Oct 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2002 £59,995 20.5% 18.7% Apr 2000 £37,500 na na - Internal area
- 44 square metres (474 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,737 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2002 £59,995 £1,364 £120,433 £2,737 Apr 2000 £37,500 £852 £128,089 £2,911 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 44 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,433. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,430 per square metre (£316 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 44 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 103 Coltsfoot Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/05/2025. It last appeared May 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 103 Coltsfoot Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 44 sqm (474 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 01 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental