9, Winter Road, S75 2EL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£45,000 on Jun 1998 (est. today's value: £212,452)
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £416 per sqm (£39 per sqft) in Jun 1998. For context, homes in Barnsley are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,740 per square metre (£162 and £254 per square foot) . See the analysis of Barnsley S75-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £189,000 and £296,000 (108 m² × typical £/sqm in Barnsley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 170 square metres (1,830 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- RHI application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.