95, Dronfield Street, LE5 5AW
Property data
- Sale history
-
£40,100 on Jan 2002 (est. today's value: £173,356)
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £471 per sqm (£44 per sqft) in Jan 2002. For context, homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,480 and £3,350 per square metre (£230 and £311 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leicester LE5-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £211,000 and £285,000 (85 m² × typical £/sqm in Leicester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 350 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.