86, Pengelly, PL33 9AU
Property data
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Dec 2002 (est. today's value: £215,393)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,349 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Dec 2002. For context, homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Delabole PL33-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £224,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Delabole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whin, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.