4, Purshall Close, B97 4PD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£265,000 on Feb 2002 (est. today's value: £702,708)
- Internal area
- 175 square metres (1,884 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,514 per sqm (£141 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Redditch are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,380 per square metre (£220 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Redditch B97-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £592,000 (175 m² × typical £/sqm in Redditch). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 June 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 175 sqm (1,884 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, wood logs.