Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£315,000 Jul 2002 10.4% 8.8% £750,476
£250,000 Mar 2000 25.8% 24.3% £864,837
£178,500 Oct 1998 8.3% 5.9% £745,360
£145,000 Feb 1996 na na £813,061
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines