Property data
Sale history
£134,000 on Mar 2002 (est. today's value: £385,787)
Internal area
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,313 per sqm (£122 per sqft) in Mar 2002. For context, homes in Cotgrave are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,510 per square metre (£234 and £326 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cotgrave NG12-3 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 9, The Warren using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.