17, Little Street, NN10 0LS
17 Little Street is a 62 m² semi-detached home in Rushden. It sold for £28,000 in Jan 2002.
- Sale history
-
£28,000 on Jan 2002
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £451 per square metre (£42 per square foot) in Jan 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,480 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2002 £28,000 £452 £91,750 £1,480 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £91,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rushden are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,290 per square metre (£211 and £305 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £141,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NN229259
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 17 Little Street, Rushden
- Owner
-
SOUTHERN HOUSING
(Company reference number: 8983)
Proprietor address: Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road, London EC1M 5LA
Price paid on title: £28,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Dec 2022
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Southern Housing (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: