111, Verney Street, NG19 8TH
111 Verney Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Mansfield Woodhouse. It sold for £20,750 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£20,750 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £296 per square metre (£27 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,006 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £20,750 £296 £70,439 £1,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,439. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mansfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,600 per square metre (£147 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 111 Verney Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Verney Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: