22, New Pastures, NP20 3GF
Property data
- Sale history
-
£94,500 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £287,558)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,138 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Newport are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,910 per square metre (£193 and £270 per square foot) . See the analysis of Newport NP20-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £173,000 and £242,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Newport). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 New Pastures. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/07/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 photos from estate agent listings of 22 New Pastures.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 10 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: