89, Goldcroft, BA21 4DF
89 Goldcroft is a 91 m² terraced home in Yeovil. It sold for £86,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2002 £86,000 26.7% 25.0% Jun 1998 £33,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 89, Goldcroft.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £945 per square metre (£88 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,267 per square metre (£211 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £86,000 £945 £206,273 £2,267 Jun 1998 £33,000 £363 £146,194 £1,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £206,273. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yeovil are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,010 per square metre (£189 and £279 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 89 Goldcroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 89 Goldcroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.