6, Highland Court, CF32 9US
Property data
- Sale history
-
£52,950 on Aug 2002 (est. today's value: £159,841)
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £840 per sqm (£78 per sqft) in Aug 2002. For context, homes in Bryncethin are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,790 per square metre (£173 and £259 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bryncethin CF32-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £176,000 (63 m² × typical £/sqm in Bryncethin). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.