21, Coleridge Place, BB6 7JY
21 Coleridge Place is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Great Harwood. It sold for £38,950 in May 2002.
- Sale history
-
£38,950 on May 2002
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £389 per square metre (£36 per square foot) in May 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,386 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2002 £38,950 £390 £138,603 £1,386 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £138,603. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Harwood are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,370 per square metre (£114 and £220 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.