39, Capel Drive, IP11 2FR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £52,250 Feb 2002 15.7% 14.4% £150,361 £43,500 Nov 2000 10.8% 8.9% £148,103 £29,000 Nov 1996 na na £159,988 - Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,244 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Feb 2002. For context, homes in Felixstowe are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,550 per square metre (£220 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Felixstowe IP11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £100,000 and £149,000 (42 m² × typical £/sqm in Felixstowe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Capel Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/07/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 39 Capel Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 15 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: