17, Ashton Drive, BS3 2PN
17 Ashton Drive is a 88 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £119,950 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2002 £119,950 15.7% 13.9% Jun 1998 £69,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Ashton Drive.
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,363 per square metre (£127 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,633 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £119,950 £1,363 £495,746 £5,633 Jun 1998 £69,000 £784 £613,807 £6,975 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 88 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,746. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,290 and £5,370 per square metre (£398 and £498 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 88 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Ashton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/10/2018. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Ashton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.