33, Cotebrook Drive, CH2 1RA
33 Cotebrook Drive is a 153 m² semi-detached home in Upton. It sold for £179,950 in Jun 2002.
- Sale history
-
£179,950 on Jun 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Cotebrook Drive.
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jun 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,561 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2002 £179,950 £1,176 £544,886 £3,561 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,886. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Upton are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,790 per square metre (£257 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £424,000 and £580,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 552 square metres (5,942 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Cotebrook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/10/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Cotebrook Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: