120, Colehill Lane, SW6 5EJ
120 Colehill Lane is a 71 m² flat in Parsons Green. It sold for £235,000 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Sep 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 120, Colehill Lane.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,309 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,683 per square metre (£714 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £235,000 £3,310 £545,467 £7,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £545,467. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Parsons Green are now selling for between £8,610 and £11,700 per square metre (£799 and £1,086 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £611,000 and £831,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 120 Colehill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/03/2014. It last appeared Apr 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2014) for 120 Colehill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 2009/00632/TREE
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 Colehill Lane Londo
- Description:
- Front garden - Cherry Laurel, reduce size by 60%.
- Planning ref:
- February 2002 2001/02577/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 Colehill Lane Londo
- Description:
- Conversion to use the property as a single dwellinghouse; erection of a rear roof extension, installation of three rooflights in the front roof slope, erection of a single storey extension to the side of the existing back addition, installation of new doors at rear ground floor level and bricking up of windows at first floor level, alterations to front door.
- Planning ref:
- October 2001 2001/02578/CAC
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 120 Colehill Lane Londo
- Description:
- Conversion to use the property as a single dwellinghouse; installation of three rooflights in the front roof slope, erection of a rear roof extension, alteration to fenestration at rear first floor level and installation of new doors at rear ground floor level.