99, Muspratt Road, L21 4NW
99 Muspratt Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £25,500 in Apr 2002.
- Sale history
-
£25,500 on Apr 2002
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £380 per square metre (£35 per square foot) in Apr 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,536 per square metre (£143 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2002 £25,500 £381 £102,936 £1,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £102,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £970 and £1,520 per square metre (£90 and £141 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £65,000 and £102,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- MS206289
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 99 Muspratt Road, Liverpool
- Owner
-
ALEXANDER PROPERTIES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 05033449)
Proprietor address: 13 Sandy Road, Seaforth, Liverpool L12 3TN
Price paid on title: £25,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Jun 2006
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 12 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E