22, Pebble Mill Road, B5 7SA
22 Pebble Mill Road is a 147 m² detached home in Birmingham. It sold for £310,000 in Dec 2002.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Dec 2002
- Internal area
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,108 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Dec 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,213 per square metre (£484 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2002 £310,000 £2,109 £766,276 £5,213 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 147 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £766,276. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Birmingham are now selling for between £2,260 and £3,750 per square metre (£209 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 147 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £551,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 890 square metres (9,580 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Pebble Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2016. It last appeared May 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Pebble Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E