Property data
Sale history
£57,500 on Feb 1998 (est. today's value: £179,844)
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£727 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Feb 1998. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,320 per square metre (£217 and £308 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS16-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £185,000 and £262,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
EPC Inspections
Summary:
25 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments: