32, Fane Drive, OX10 7NE
Property data
- Sale history
-
£44,500 on Oct 1998 (est. today's value: £148,576)
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £577 per sqm (£54 per sqft) in Oct 1998. For context, homes in Berinsfield are now selling for between £3,480 and £5,190 per square metre (£323 and £482 per square foot) . See the analysis of Berinsfield OX10-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Fane Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: