121, Pinewood Drive, MK2 2HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£53,000 on Mar 1998 (est. today's value: £368,723)
- Internal area
- 116 square metres (1,249 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £456 per sqm (£42 per sqft) in Mar 1998. For context, homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,650 per square metre (£247 and £339 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchley MK2-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 121, Pinewood Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2021 21/03281/CLUP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 121 Pinewood Drive Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the construction of a proposed loft conversion with rear flat roof dormer and hip to gable conversion and rooflights to front roofslope (re-submission of 21/02776/CLUP)
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 21/02776/CLUP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 121 Pinewood Drive Bletchley Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed loft conversion with rear box dormer and front roof lights
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C