Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2002 £57,950 10.3% 9.0%
Jun 1999 £43,950 na na
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,034 per square metre (£96 per square foot) in Mar 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,256 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2002 £57,950 £1,035 £182,327 £3,256
Jun 1999 £43,950 £785 £172,342 £3,078

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Spilsby are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,720 per square metre (£172 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £152,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Talbot Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Talbot Close.

Photos for 7 Talbot Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.