Property data
Sale history
£74,000 on Oct 2002
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £787 per square metre (£73 per square foot) in Oct 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,263 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2002 £74,000 £787 £212,711 £2,263

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £212,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,330 and £2,950 per square metre (£216 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 41 Manor Rise. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/11/2018. It last appeared Nov 2018.
Photos:

There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2012) for 41 Manor Rise.

Photos for 41 Manor Rise
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.