111, Longfield Road, RH12 1LE
111 Longfield Road is a 107 m² flat in Horsham. It sold for £124,500 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £124,500 18.1% 16.4% Sep 1997 £55,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,163 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,165 per square metre (£201 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £124,500 £1,164 £231,696 £2,165 Sep 1997 £55,000 £514 £225,544 £2,108 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,696. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horsham are now selling for between £4,050 and £5,530 per square metre (£376 and £513 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £433,000 and £592,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Summary:
- 23 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.