22, Box Mill Lane, CO9 2DR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Oct 2002 (est. today's value: £743,469)
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,114 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in Oct 2002. For context, homes in Halstead are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,130 per square metre (£297 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halstead CO9-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £477,000 and £615,000 (149 m² × typical £/sqm in Halstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 528 square metres (5,683 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: