29, Knolton Way, SL2 5TD
29 Knolton Way is a 85 m² terraced home in Slough. It sold for £100,000 in Jul 2002.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Jul 2002
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Knolton Way.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,176 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Jul 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,526 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2002 £100,000 £1,176 £299,741 £3,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,741. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,140 and £5,440 per square metre (£384 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Knolton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/08/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Knolton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2009 P/14494/000
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 29, Knolton Way, Slough
- Description:
- CONSTRUCTION OF A PART SINGLE, PART TWO STOREY REAR EXTENSION WITH HIPPED ROOF LINE
- Summary:
- 14 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.