26, Pocklington Way, NG34 9UJ
26 Pocklington Way is a 49 m² semi-detached home in Ruskington. It sold for £57,500 in Sep 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2002 £57,500 17.8% 16.3% May 1999 £33,500 na na - Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,173 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Sep 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2002 £57,500 £1,173 £147,604 £3,012 May 1999 £33,500 £684 £147,032 £3,001 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,604. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ruskington are now selling for between £2,280 and £2,940 per square metre (£211 and £273 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 219 square metres (2,357 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 23 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.