24, Broadwater Place, KT13 9JS
24 Broadwater Place is a 122 m² flat in Weybridge. It sold for £625,000 in Aug 2002.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2002 £625,000 12.3% 10.6% Jun 1997 £345,000 na na - Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,122 per square metre (£476 per square foot) in Aug 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,848 per square metre (£915 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2002 £625,000 £5,123 £1,201,464 £9,848 Jun 1997 £345,000 £2,828 £1,104,545 £9,054 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,201,464. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weybridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £7,130 per square metre (£488 and £662 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £642,000 and £870,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- G
- Summary:
- 14 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.