20, Darfield Place, LS8 5DD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£33,500 on Oct 2002 (est. today's value: £137,460)
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £268 per sqm (£25 per sqft) in Oct 2002. For context, homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,690 per square metre (£117 and £157 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leeds LS8-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £158,000 and £211,000 (125 m² × typical £/sqm in Leeds). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 20 Darfield Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 20 Darfield Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.