19, Randolph Road, BL4 8EB
19 Randolph Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Kearsley. It sold for £17,028 in Nov 2002.
- Sale history
-
£17,028 on Nov 2002
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £215 per square metre (£20 per square foot) in Nov 2002. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £989 per square metre (£92 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2002 £17,028 £216 £78,145 £989 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £78,145. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kearsley are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,640 per square metre (£179 and £245 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Randolph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Randolph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 January 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure: