28, Heathfield Close, EN6 1SP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Jul 2002 (est. today's value: £317,234)
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,208 per sqm (£205 per sqft) in Jul 2002. For context, homes in Hadley Wood are now selling for between £5,210 and £6,890 per square metre (£484 and £640 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hadley Wood EN6-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £349,000 and £462,000 (67 m² × typical £/sqm in Hadley Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Heathfield Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Heathfield Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.